High School Rosters

SAN DIEGO

17U ELITE

6’2 SG Keatten Smith (Santa Fe Christian)
6’3 PG Hayden Gray (Santa Fe Christian)
6’5 G Trevan Martin (Santa Fe Christian)
6’2 G Nick Herrmann (Torrey Pines)
6’4 G AJ Burgin (San Diego)
6’9 F Dillon Wilhite (Cathedral Catholic)
6’7 W Jaden Geron (San Joaquin Memorial)
6’4 G Melo Sanchez (Mater Dei SD)
6’2 G Keavie Love (El Camino)

17U SELECT

5’10 PG Will Richards (La Costa Canyon)
6’0 PG Adrian Thierry (San Dieguito)
6’4 G Shaan Burke (Vista)
6’4 G Carson Frincke (Carlsbad)
6’6 W Brandon Nelson (Calvin Christian)
6’2 G Miles Winfree (Vista)
6’0 G Wes Clarkson (University City)
6’4 G Ty Cox (Mission Vista)
6’6 W James Behmer (Cathedral Catholic)
6’5 F Christian Littlejohn (San Marcos)
6’4 G Minab Mesghenna (St. Augustine)
6’2 G Dean Lahanas (Cathedral Catholic)

16U ELITE

6’4 SG Nico Peerenboom (Del Norte)
6’2 PG Lewis Singleterry IV (Murrieta Mesa)
6’6 W Vincent Berlucchi (La Costa Canyon)
6’9 F Otto Landrum (Torrey Pines)
6’11 C Martin Gumwel (Calvin Christian)
6’3 PG Devon Arlington (San Marcos)
6’3 G Jordan Webster (De La Salle)
6’2 G Malachi Murrell (La Quinta)

16U SELECT

6’4 G Jesse Snider (Rancho Buena Vista)
6’1 G Elijah Hudson (Rancho Buena Vista)
6’2 G Amari Robertson (Rancho Buena Vista)
5’8 G Bradley McDermott (Carlsbad)
6’6 F Marley Gonzalez (Calvin Christian)
6’0 G Ben Camargo (Oceanside)
5’11 G Nate Jones (La Costa Canyon)
5’11 G Takoma Rosario (Rancho Buena Vista)
6’2 G Craig Vargas (El Camino)
6’3 G Tristin Weir (Temecula Prep)

15U PREMIER

5’7 G Brandon Boone (El Camino)
6’2 G Shane Cerceo (Cathedral Catholic)
5’10 G Max Colucci (Cathedral Catholic)
5’10 G Leroderick Sims (San Marcos)
5’11 G Seth Wilson (Foothills Christian)
6’2 G Brandon Alvis (Foothills Christian)
6’0 G Kenny Fujikawa (Mission Hills)

15U SELECT

5’11 G John Paul Colucci (Cathedral Catholic)
6’6 F Vincent Patterson (Calvin Christian)
6’2 SG Luke Picha (El Camino)
5’11 G Thomas Fleming (Cathedral Catholic)
6’3 F Emanuel Contreras (Santa Fe Christian)
6’0 G Ryan Finley (Mission Hills)
5’7 PG Luke Sanford (El Camino)
5’10 PG Gabe Molina (Vista)
5’10 G Josh Shields (Carlsbad)

15U ELITE

6’0 G Justin Lubisich (Poway)
5’9 PG Jeremy Love (Santa Fe Christian)
5’7 PG Xavier Ogle (Rancho Bernardo)
5’11 PG Jaden Matingou (Saint Augustine)
6’2 G Andrew Golden (Santa Fe Christian)
6’5 F Warren Notrica (Torrey Pines)
6’3 W Blake Behmer (Cathedral Catholic)
6’9 F Cyprian Hyde (Vista)
6’5 F Daniel Greathouse (Santa Fe Christian)
5’11 PG Brycen Mackenzie (Santa Fe Christian)
6’1 G Jaden Mangini (La Jolla Country Day)
5’11 PG Jack Jillson (Mission Hills)
5’11 G Jake Bishop (Mission Hills)

ORANGE COUNTY

2021 PREMIER

5’9 PG Ramiah Adedigba (Gardena)
6’4 F Dylan Becerril (Villa Park)
6’1 G Luciano Bettus (Villa Park)
6’4 F Prophet Bolden (St Paul)
6’0 G Jacob Garcia (Ganesha)
5’11 G Gabino Ramirez (Gardena) – 2022
5’11 G Tadan Smith (Westminster)
5’10 G Johnny Sun (Orangewood Academy)

2022 PREMIER

6’11 C James Agany (Crean)
6’4 F Vincent Albertini (Villa Park)
6’0 G Kenneth Bailey (Crean)
5’11 G Nicholas Courtney (Mater Dei)
5’11 PG Emerson Marks (Anaheim Canyon)
6’6 F Malachi Scott (LB Jordan)
6’4 F Parker Tuttle (Crean)
6’1 G Alejandro Perez (Orangewood Academy)

2022 SELECT

6’4 F Henry Chukwurah (Mayfair)
5’11 PG Kai Garcia (Beckman)
6’6 Donovan Harris (Elite Prep) – 2023
6’1 G Jaden Jefferson (Cerritos)
6’2 G Kaden Jefferson (Cerritos)
5’8 G Bryan Lai (Westminster)
5’7 PG Jordan Santos (Cerritos)
6’2 G Armand Soriano (Cerritos)
5’11 G Bruce Tang (Santa Margarita)

2023 PREMIER

5’11 G Abhi Acharya (Beckman)
6’1 G Dylan Burton (Diamond Bar)
6’0 G Danny Gorin (Beckman)
5’11 G Kingston Mak (Diamond Bar)
6’5 F Cristian Viola (Crean)
5’9 PG Shane Williams (Cerritos)
6’0 G Caleb Wright (Diamond Bar)

INLAND EMPIRE

17U SUPREME

6’1 PG Charlie Bowman (Temecula Valley)
5’9 PG Sean Ogie (Norte Dame Riverside)
6’3 G Jeremiah Minegar (Linfield Christian)
6’2 G Chaun Davis ( Foothills Christian)
5’9 PG Cheyn Moore (Temecula Valley)
6’0 G Brenden La Pierre ( Temecula Valley)
6’6 F Noah Josse (Rancho Christian)
6’8 C Trevor Bowen (Temecula Valley)
6’8 F Amren Saan (Great Oak)

16U SUPREME

6’5 F Jeremy Sengstock (Great Oak)
6’3 F Malachi Murrell (Shadow Hills)
6’3 G Trajan Cong (Vista Murrieta)
6’2 G Damian Ruiz (Murrieta Valley)
6’1 G Jakob Sanchez (Temescal Canyon)
6’2 G Mike Mcnair (Linfield Christian 2023)
5’11 G Calem Costello (Linfield Christian 2023)
6’3 PG Maurier Tablada (Vista Murrieta)

15U SUPREME

5’6 Dan Segura (Great Oak)
5’7 Shepard Cope (Linfield Christian)
5’8 Wyatt Watson (Linfield Christian)
6’1 Aidan Bran (Temecula Valley)
6’2 Cole Rozenko (Rancho Christian)
6’7 Sam Galindo (Method Academy 2024)
6’5 Josh Sengstock (Country Day Middle 2024)
6’3 Monte Lowe (Calvary Chapel Middle 2024)

CENTRAL SAN DIEGO

16U CENTRAL

6’0 G Papa Mbengue (Point Loma)
6’1 G JT Harris (Point Loma)
5’10 G Justin Clark (Point Loma)
5’11 G/F Joseph Urisch (Point Loma)
6’0 G Amanwel Tesfahunegn (Balboa)
6’0 G John Woodworth (Point Loma)
6’0 G Ali Johnson (Point Loma)
6’0 G Dean Lahanas (Cathedral Catholic)
5’11 G Noe Flores (Kearny)
6’1 F Elliott Perry (Balboa)