THE GAMEPOINT BROTHERHOOD

Building a Proud Legacy

Over the past 16 years, Gamepoint Basketball has provided a platform to help our student-athletes to sharpen their basketball skills and showcase their hard work before collegiate programs around the country. Our athletes dedicate countless hours to their craft, and it is our desire to help them achieve their goal of playing college ball.

Sending over 150 athletes to the collegiate level, Gamepoint Basketball is proud to be the leading league in Southern California for placements. Our coaches have developed relationships throughout the nation with some of the best college coaches, and we are known to bridge the gap between our athletes and college opportunities.

Placements

GP Player Impact

“My time at Gamepoint is something I’ll always cherish. I had great teammates, great coaching and was put on a platform to show my talents. Without this program, I wouldn’t be where I am today.”

– Justin Davis, Class of 2016, Cal State Bakersfield

All Gamepoint College Placements

Class of 2021

AJ Burgin (San Diego) – Idaho State University
Jaden Geron (San Joaquin Memorial) –  Rice University

Class of 2020

Brandon Angel (Torrey Pines) – Stanford University
Kobe Sanders (Christian) –  Cal Poly San Luis Obispo
Kimo Ferrari (Francis Parker) – Brown University
Freddie Dybala (Corona Centennial) – Cal Baptist
Deshaun Cooper (Balboa) –  Colorado State University – Pueblo
Bryson Stephens (Rancho Christian) –  Cal Poly Pomona
Garrett Schaefer (Temecula Valley) –  Cal Poly Pomona
Ethyn Woods (Temecula Valley) –  Pacific University
Harrison Davis (Villa Park) – University of LaVerne
Jake Martin (Canyon) – University of Redlands
Riley Schroeder (Villa Park) –  Colorado School of Mines
Cade Windham (Vista) – Knox College
Connor Gleason (Capo Valley) –  Concordia University
Jack Schultz (Temecula Valley) –  CSU San Marcos
DeMorian Lowe (Murrieta Mesa) – CSU Dominguez Hills
Zach Moore (Del Norte) – Western Oregon University
Will Matthews (Rancho Christian) –  University of Puget Sound
Noah Sharifi (Northwood) – CSU Monterey Bay

Class of 2019

Ryan Langborg, Princeton University
Kane Milling, University of Nevada
Bryce Pope, UCSD
Travis Snider, Case Western University
Rico Hopping, Azusa Pacific University
Gabe Barrios, Cal Lutheran University
Maceo Reddick, UC Merced
Maximus Bo, Concordia University
Frank Staine, Dixie State University
Johnny King, Pomona College
Jackson Larsen, Northern Arizona University
Christian Rose, Northwest Nazarene University
Tej Johnson, Sonoma State University
Sam Kramer, San Francisco State University
Julian Alvarez, Arizona Christian University
Devin Fortune, Pacific University
Jordan Hilstock, Cal State Dominguez Hills
Jayson Taylor, Tufts University

Class of 2018

Wayne Arnold, Cal State Fullerton
Taurus Samuels, Dartmouth College
Warren Washington, Oregon State University / Nevada
Jordan Guest, Boston University
Kyle Colvin, Cal Poly SLO
Isaiah Morris, Cal State Dominguez Hills
Jaylen Slaughter, Cal State Dominguez Hills
Charlie Lee, Cal Lutheran University
Ethan Quiambao, Cal Lutheran University
Jack McCroskey, Colorado College
Kyler Warren, Cal State Monterrey Bay
Kyle Johnson, Cal State Monterrey Bay
Alex Cho, MIT
Seth Shaw, University of LaVerne

Class of 2017

Jake Gilliam, University of San Diego
Justin McCall, Cal State Bakersfield
Gio Nelson, UC Davis / Arizona Western
DJ Wilson, The Masters University
Ben Okhotin, Point Loma Nazarene University
Charles Neal, Menlo College
Travis Bush, Life Pacific College
Jacob Tryon, University of Portland
Ryan Kelly, Point Loma Nazarene University
Stephen Sedlock, Multnomah University
Cade Shackelford, Case Western

Class of 2016

Eric Monroe, Yale University
Tim Harrison, Rice University
Justin Davis, Cal State Bakersfield
Patrick Fisher, San Diego State University
Riley Schaefer, Cal Poly Pomona
Austin Beech, Adelphi University
Rafael Agee, CSU Dominguez Hills / San Jose State
Cameron Moore, New York University
Michael Taylor , The Masters University

Class of 2015

Justin Simon, Arizona / St. Johns University
Bennie Boatwright, USC
Dalton Soffer, Seton Hall / Cal State San Marcos
Ashtin Chastain, San Jose State
DJ Sylvester, UC Riverside / San Francisco State
Jordan Dallas, Weber State University / Seattle University
Khy Kabellis, University of Pacific
Jack Langborg, Point Loma Nazarene University
Brea Ivey, San Jose State
Sam Bockman, MIT
Jack Beach, Gonzaga University
Connor Kennedy, Vanguard University
Timmy Saunders, Puget Sound / Villanova University
Justin Young, Cal Poly Pomona

Class of 2014

Spencer Mattox, Northwest Christian University
Ben Perez, Iona University

Class of 2013

Kameron Rooks, Cal / San Diego State University
Grant Corsi, Trinity International
Kibret Woldemichael, San Diego State University
Justin Byrd, Azusa Pacific University
Hakim Arnold, University of LaVerne
Jeff Van Dyke, Pepperdine / UC San Diego

Class of 2012

Sam Beeler, UC Santa Barbara
Dayton Boddie, Cal State San Marcos
John Fletcher, Northern Alabama University
Anthony Alston, Texas A & M International
Sam Okhotin, Point Loma Nazarene University
Blake Watkins, Holy Names University

Class of 2011

Joe Vaz, College of Idaho
Mookie Beard, Hiwassee College
Johnny Dee, University of San Diego
Cory Osetkowski, Columbia University
Tanner Clayton, Stephen F. Austin University
Daniel Rodriguez, Cal Poly Pomona
Daniel Stout, Calvin College

Class of 2010

Nate Coleman, Bethany College

Class of 2009

Quincy Lawson, Loyola Marymount / CSU San Marcos

Class of 2008

Greg Grimm, Cal Lutheran