THE GAMEPOINT BROTHERHOOD

Building a Proud Legacy

Over the past 17 years, Gamepoint Basketball has provided a platform to help our student-athletes to sharpen their basketball skills and showcase their hard work before collegiate programs around the country. Our athletes dedicate countless hours to their craft, and it is our desire to help them achieve their goal of playing college ball.

Sending over 150 athletes to the collegiate level, Gamepoint Basketball is proud to be the leading program in Southern California for college placement. Our coaches have developed relationships throughout the nation with some of the best college coaches, and we are known to bridge the gap between our athletes and college opportunities.

Placements

GP Player Impact

“My time at Gamepoint is something I’ll always cherish. I had great teammates, great coaching and was put on a platform to show my talents. Without this program, I wouldn’t be where I am today.”

– Justin Davis, Class of 2016, Cal State Bakersfield

All Gamepoint College Placements

Class of 2022

Devon Arlington (San Marcos) – Yale University
Otto Landrum (Torrey Pines) – Boston University
Malachi Murrell (La Quinta) – Cal Poly Pomona
Max McCall (San Marcos) – CSU East Bay
Damian Ruiz (Linfield Christian) – Sonoma State University
Jordan Webster (De La Salle) – UC Merced
Lewis Singleterry (Chaparral) – Westcliff University
Brogan Scott (Desert Christian Academy) – Vanguard University 

Class of 2021

AJ Burgin (San Diego) – Idaho State University
Jaden Geron (San Joaquin Memorial) – Rice University
Nick Herrmann (Torrey Pines) – CSU Northridge
Dillon Wilhite (Cathedral Catholic) – University of Kansas
Shaan Burke (Vista) – Indiana University
Hayden Gray (Santa Fe Christian) – Azusa Pacific University
Trevan Martin (Santa Fe Christian) – Azusa Pacific University
Ty Cox (Mission Vista) – Pacific University (Oregon)
Miles Winfree (Vista) – UC Merced
Shadi Abdelrahman (Perris) – Bethany College
Jacob Garcia (Ganesha) – Life Pacific University
Jeremiah Minegar (Linfield Christian) – University of Northwestern – St. Paul
Brenden Lapierre (Temecula Valley) – Pacific University (Oregon)
Noah Josse (Rancho Christian) – Biola University

 

Class of 2020

Brandon Angel (Torrey Pines) – Stanford University
Kobe Sanders (Christian) – Cal Poly San Luis Obispo
Kimo Ferrari (Francis Parker) – Brown University
Freddie Dybala (Corona Centennial) – Cal Baptist
Deshaun Cooper (Balboa) – Colorado State University – Pueblo
Jayden Simpson (Rancho Christian) – Lewis & Clark
Harrison Davis (Villa Park) – University of LaVerne
Jake Martin (Canyon) – University of Redlands
Riley Schroeder (Villa Park) – Colorado School of Mines
Cade Windham (Vista) – Knox College
Connor Gleason (Capo Valley) – Concordia University
Jack Schultz (Temecula Valley) – CSU San Marcos
DeMorian Lowe (Murrieta Mesa) – CSU Dominguez Hills
Zach Moore (Del Norte) – Western Oregon University
Will Matthews (Rancho Christian) – University of Puget Sound
Noah Sharifi (Northwood) – CSU Monterey Bay

Class of 2019

Ryan Langborg (La Jolla Country Day) – Princeton University
Kane Milling (France) – UC Davis
Bryce Pope (Torrey Pines) – UCSD
Rico Hopping (Westview) – Azusa Pacific University
Gabe Barrios (Villa Park) – Cal Lutheran University
Maceo Reddick (Villa Park) – UC Merced
Maximus Bo (Canyon) – Concordia University
Frank Staine (St. Anthony) – Dixie State University
Johnny King (Sage Hill) – Pomona College
Jackson Larsen (Christian) – Northern Arizona University
Christian Rose (Bishops) – Northwest Nazarene University
Tej Johnson (Great Oak) – Sonoma State University
Sam Kramer (La Costa Canyon) – San Francisco State University
Devin Fortune (Murrieta Mesa) – Pacific University
Jordan Hilstock (Vista) – Cal State Dominguez Hills

Class of 2018

Wayne Arnold (Dominguez) – Cal State Fullerton / Concordia
Taurus Samuels (Vista) – Dartmouth College / University of Minnesota
Warren Washington (Mission Hills) – Oregon State / Nevada / Arizona State
Kyle Colvin (Mission Prep) – Cal Poly SLO
Isaiah Morris (Vista) – Cal State Dominguez Hills
Charlie Lee (Beckman) – Cal Lutheran University
Jack McCroskey (Santa Fe Christian) – Colorado College
Kyle Johnson (Point Loma) – Cal State Monterrey Bay
Alex Cho (La Jolla Country Day) – MIT
Seth Shaw (Gahr) – University of LaVerne

Class of 2017

Jake Gilliam (Torrey Pines) – University of San Diego
Justin McCall (Ridgeview) – Cal State Bakersfield
Gio Nelson (Corona Centennial) – Portland State University
DJ Wilson (Horizon) – The Masters University
Ben Okhotin (Westview) – Point Loma Nazarene University
Charles Neal (Rancho Mirage) – Menlo College
Travis Bush – Life Pacific College
Jacob Tryon, University of Portland
Ryan Kelly, Point Loma Nazarene University
Stephen Sedlock, Multnomah University
Cade Shackelford, Case Western

Class of 2016

Eric Monroe (St. Augustine) – Yale University
Tim Harrison (Francis Parker) – Rice University
Justin Davis (Morse) – Cal State Bakersfield
Keegan Cummins (Escondido) – Cal State Stanislaus
Riley Schaefer (Temecula Valley) – Cal Poly Pomona
Austin Beech (Cathedral Catholic) – Adelphi University
Rafael Agee (Silverado) – San Jose State/ Rutgers University
Cameron Moore (Cathedral Catholic) – New York University
Michael Taylor (Elsinore) – The Masters University

Class of 2015

Justin Simon (Temecula Valley/Brewster Academy) – Arizona / St. Johns University
Bennie Boatwright (Village Christian) – USC
Dalton Soffer (Poway) – Seton Hall / Cal State San Marcos
Brady Twombly (La Costa Canyon) – Northern Arizona University
Ashtin Chastain (Norco) – San Jose State
DJ Sylvester (Morse) – UC Riverside / San Francisco State
Jordan Dallas (Long Beach Poly) – Weber State University / Seattle University
Khy Kabellis (Escondido) –  University of Pacific/ UC Riverside
Jack Langborg (Santa Fe Christian) – Point Loma Nazarene University
Brea Ivey (Edison) – San Jose State
Sam Bockman (El Camino) – MIT
Jack Beach (Torrey Pines) – Gonzaga University
Connor Kennedy (Mission Hills) – Vanguard University
Timmy Saunders (Torrey Pines) – Puget Sound / Villanova University
Justin Young (Eastlake) – Cal Poly Pomona

Class of 2014

Spencer Mattox (Sweetwater) –  Northwest Christian University
Ben Perez (San Marcos) – Iona University
Brian Finley (Santa Fe Christian) – Chapman University

Class of 2013

Kameron Rooks (Mission Hills) – Cal / San Diego State University
Grant Corsi (Santa Fe Christian) – Trinity International
Kibret Woldemichael (Mission Hills) – San Diego State University
Justin Byrd (Santa Fe Christian) – Azusa Pacific University
Hakim Arnold (Vista) – University of LaVerne
Jeff Van Dyke (La Costa Canyon) – Pepperdine / UC San Diego

Class of 2012

Sam Beeler (Poway) – UC Santa Barbara
Dayton Boddie (El Camino) – Cal State San Marcos
John Fletcher (Vista) – Northern Alabama University
Anthony Alston (Rancho Buena Vista) – Texas A & M International
Sam Okhotin (Westview) – Point Loma Nazarene University
Blake Watkins (Westview) – Holy Names University

Class of 2011

Joe Vaz (Rancho Buena Vista) – College of Idaho
Mookie Beard (El Camino) – Hiwassee College
Johnny Dee (Rancho Buena Vista) – University of San Diego
Cory Osetkowski (Canyon Crest) – Columbia University
Tanner Clayton (Rancho Bernardo) – Stephen F. Austin University
Daniel Rodriguez (Bishop Amat) – Cal Poly Pomona
Daniel Stout (Calvin Christian) – Calvin College

Class of 2010

Nate Coleman (El Camino) –  Bethany College

Class of 2009

Quincy Lawson (Vista) – Loyola Marymount / CSU San Marcos

Class of 2008

Greg Grimm (Rancho Buena Vista) –  Cal Lutheran